Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker
Dr. Kassandra C. Tucker
Last updated: Nov 14, 2024

Dr. Kassandra C. Tucker

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1710393913

Dr. Kassandra C. Tucker D.O.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue in Peoria, IL 61637. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Frostbite, Headache, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710393913. Appointment can be made via the phone number (309) 655-6710.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kassandra C. Tucker.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kassandra C. Tucker is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 71 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Greg J. Tudor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Matthew Zopel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Patrick J. Dowling
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Jacob Brad Rabe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Theodor August Schmidt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Jason Tao Kan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Mary C. Ward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Tricia Teoh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. William Edmund Fletchall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL
Dr. Michael A. Cruz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue Peoria, 61637, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker?

Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker's office is located at 530 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue in Peoria, IL 61637.

Does Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker treat?

Dr. Kassandra Cooper Tucker provides treatment for Acute Pain, Frostbite, Headache, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.